Zone D

Benue State Council

Kogi State Council

  1. Vihi David Terngu
  2. Mandeun Paul
  3. Ochife Abrahams
  4. Orshi Nancy
  5. Uleve Richard
  6. Agbo Ladi
  7. Orkar Mnena
  8. Okpe Grace Naira
  9. Nduul Margaret Msuur
  10. Tor-Agbidye Iyuadoo
  11. Imanche Yakubu
  12. Omora Patrick
  13. Udende Mathias
  14. Okoh Naomi
  15. Apav Thaddeus
  16. Tseen Tersugh Joseph
  17. Lanshima Matthew
  18. Ityosaa Grace Wanan
  19. Ugber Bemdoo
  20. Azande Aloysius
  21. Haanongon Mimidoo
  22. Ihom Timothy
  23. Ater Terhemen Mark
  24. Afiagh Orga Donatus
  25. Uloko Victoria
  26. Ede Abel
  27. Asav Dominic
  28. Oyih Mike Adakole
  29. Oraduen Terhemen
  30. Ogaba Rosemary
  31. Gafa Sam
  32. Anikpa Tertsea Cornelius
  33. Iyaha N. Mathias
  34. Iornumbe Moses
  35. Onyike Theresa
  36. Unaji Christiana Ene
  37. Ogbu Agnes
  38. Orhungurh M. Comfort.
  39. Peace Afazenda.
  1. Paul Ogor Otumala
  2. Romeon Sunday Okwo
  3. Otugbeikwu Ommyi
  4. David Iornumbe
  5. Isaac Ajogi
  6. Tsavnande O. Paul
  7. Nelson Ogbu
  8. Ogbaji Abeni Samuel
  9. Kwaghza Emmanuel
  10. Hannah Mandeun
  11. Adagba Philomena
  12. Atsaka Aondoyima Christopher
  13. Rita Doosuur Agberagba
  1. Emmanuel Antswen – NAN
  2. Onyeje Joel-Abutu -NAN
  3. Titus Atondu – NewsDirect
  4. Cephas Iorhemen -New Telegraph
  5. Scholastica Hir – The Sun
  6. Tor Vande-Acka- Daily
  7. Uja Emmanuel – The Nation
  8. Peter Duru – Vanguard
  9. Martins Kajo – The Will
  10. Uche Nnorom – Peoples Daily
  11. John Shiaondo – Blueprint
  12. Sunday Ogli – Nigerian Pilot
  13. Dorathy Aninge – NAN
  14. Hembadoon Orsar – Leadership
  15. Philip Dzeremo – NAN
  16. Alloysius Umalo – VON
  17. Hope Aba Emmanuel – Daily Trust
  18. Nicholas Dechi – NAN
  19. Henry Iyorkase – National Star
  20. Henry Ibya – Aljazirah
  21. Attah Ede – Daily Asset
  1. Manasseh Anongochia
  2. Japheth Kwaghom
  3. Emmanuel Akula
  4. Polycarp Ulam
  5. Olekwu Ondoma
  6. Evelyn Igbakosu
  7. Patrick Akaa
  8. Fidelia Zasha- Aondo
  9. Paul Ikyukun
  10. Lisa Jande
  11. Doris Yua
  12. Mimidoo Edwards
  1. Samuel Tyav
  2. Samuel Kur
  3. Terese Tuhwa
  4. Teghtegh Dakor
  5. Florence Injo
  6. Victor Iorjor
  1. Emmanuel Gwaza
  2. Ene Ohaba
  3. Joy Ogbinyi-Ode
  4. Theresa Ojeka
  5. Josephine Nyiakura
  6. Abraham Aondo
  7. Injua Terna
  8. Elizabeth Achagh
  9. Kenneth Tyohemba
  10. Doris Gbue11. Umar Salifu
  11. Mwuese Orsaa
  12. Daniel Uza
  13. Moses Adikwu
  14. Joseph Kwaghdega
  15. Maxwel Lambo

1) Grace Anyalewa Ichekpa

2) Terna Umah

3) Regina Girgir

  1. Babs Usigbe
  2. Moses Ogaga
  3. Winnifred Ehimhen
  4. Raymond Igbashal
  5. Ada Ochigbo
  6. Haainya Emmanuel Aondoakula
  7. Olufemi Isaac Segun
  8. Targema Joseph
  9. Oloruntoba Femi
  10. Gev Japhet Tersugh
  1. Esther Ushie
  2. Emmanuel Aben
  3. Irene Onehi
  4. Veronica Azemba

5. Bridget  Tarker

  1. Jacob Akya
  2. Samuel Atachin
  3. Solomon Ayado
  4. Elvis Ogenyi
  5. James Shim
  6. Moses Akarhan
  7. Akpera Nase
  8. Terfa Alaaghga
  9. Martin Iyongovihi
  10. Esther Onah
  11. Rose Onjefu
  12. Esther Akaa
  13. Ann Agbo
  14. Godwin Edeh
  15. Sunday iduh
  16. Dorothy Abellegah
  17. Emmanuel Apine
  18. Victor Ayoo
  19. Matthew Ajai-Kume
  20. Victor Baja
  21. Lucy Ackanyon
  22. Brenda Agba
  23. Faith Igbudu
  24. Terlumun Nyifyan
  25. Florence Ugbem
  26. Ade Idyo
  27. Vivian Agbo
  28. Valentine Vaatia
  1. Abuul-Akuma Dooshima
  2. Ada Vincent Adason
  3. Adzer Derrick T.
  4. Anakaa Derek Shiter
  5. Apuu Iorember
  6. Atedze Patience Sewuese
  7. Ayom Denen Dennis
  8. Dura Orduen
  9. Gwaza Oryiman
  10. Gyanggyang Jennifer T.
  11. Hemben Ephraim Denen
  12. Hemba Miriam N.
  13. Ianna Kwaghmimi Monica
  14. Ihom Maureen Ngodoo
  15. Ijoh Stephen
  16. Kar Terungwa
  17. Kuraun Martha Amem
  18. Gondo Desmond
  19. Mchie Terlumun
  20. Mningem Ter .T.
  21. Nongu Robert Ternenge
  22. Orlade Sylvester
  23. Osu Rosemary Mkuma
  24. Sullah Deborah Ngunan
  25. Sunu Nancy Nguseer
  26. Toranyiin Doosuur Stella
  27. Tse Josephine Dion
  28. Uta Elizabeth
  29. Vande-Philip Mnena
  30. Ruth Biam M.
  31. Nom Ishuwa
  32. Kur Priscilla S.
  33. Iorpuu Priscilla M.
  34. Atile James Selumun
  35. Nyitor Terfa

36.Winifred Terver-Uttah

37.Agber Charity Shima

  1. Phoebe Kpadoo Atetan
  2. Ujinge Iwanger Blessing
  3. Blessing Omoja Uleko
  4. Dughdugh Terseer Moses
  5. Teryima Simon Angi
  1. Aker Daniel Ingbar
  2. Nengean Terfa
  3. Kwaghmande Basil Terr
  4. Ngueikyor Oraduen
  5. Chief Anawah Joseph
  6. Odey Godwin Olah
  7. Igbawua Dooshima
  8. Unongo Terlumun Stanley
  9. Tsetim A. Oscar
  10. Dali Orkuma
  1. Jerry Tyosase2. Ordam Miriam
  2. Aondoakaa Jacinta
  3. Ochojila Adah
  4. Terna Chikpa
  5. Gabriel Itodo
  6. Nancy Ngunengen Iornenge
  7. Hwakaa Norbert Kyula
  8. Tyokase Kinsley
  1. Kertyo Isaac
  2. Abon Augustine
  3. Gesa Abraham Robert
  4. Igbogo Gilbert Iorgyer
  5. Geoffrey Waya6. Fiase Juliet Iemgem
  6. Tyokyaa Fidelis
  7. Patience Kaaga
  1. Tamenor Kwaghzer
  2. Akogwu Ladi-Ene
  3. Ordekaa Charles
  4. Tyonongo John-Mark
  5. Uzan Terzungwe Emmanuel

6.Umishi Johnson

  1. Kaakyenge Fredrick
  2. Ede Ogaba Ede
  3. Samson Onghazi
  4. Faith O. Otsepa
  5. Michael Onazi Attah
  6. Blessing O. Attah
  7. Echo Wisdom Ochonu
  1. George Chiangi Avese
  2. Francis Kundushima Acka
  3. Rayford Gberchur
  4. Mhii Samuel Selumun
  5. Jov Jesse Terlumun
  6. Ingbian Jerry
  1. Edward T. Kwaghaondo
  2. Achigbe Damian
  3. Philip Bem Gbe
  4. Samuel Kume
  5. Phoebe Aondoakura
  6. Amua Charity Dooshima
  7. Rita Akporo
  8. Jennifer Adzaugbah
  9. Ukeyima Theophilus

E-signed:

VP Zone D for the Council

  1. Adeiza Momohjimoh
  2. Olusegun Ayindero-Oyenibi
  3. Sunny Adebija.
  4. Ohikwo Muhammad
  5. Anuwe David
  6. Alfa Yakub
  7. Stella Edoka
  8. Joyce Haruna
  9. Mubarak Mohammed
  10. Samuel Ekele
  11. Oyiza Bello
  12. Joyce Obamiyi
  13. Fatima Ali
  14. Onalo Mamodu
  15. Ajifa Ainoko
  16. Yetunde Andrew
  17. Adejo Ibrahim
  18. Deborah Amodu
  19. Aisha Mohammed
  20. Omonale Orungbami
  21. Elizabeth Egbunu
  22. Maryrose Edime
  23. Queensly Atuluku
  1. Sabina Asebe Ablaka
  2. Maryam Abubakar Gulma
  3. Tayo Hairat Oloreigbe
  4. Rachael Ojoma Yunuba
  5. Yusuf Owuda Hassan
  6. Onuche Solomon Aye
  7. Amina Tadama
  8. Praise Orduah
  9. Onu Isaac
  10. Joseph Bryan
  11. Mamman Berikisu
  12. Wada Goodness
  1. Umani Tasala
  2. Alikeju Ademu
  1. Gowon Aaron Edibo
  2. Habibatulla Onakpa Abdallah
  3. Samuel Atuluku
  4. Boniface Omachonu
  5. Abigail Oyenibi
  6. Noah Peter
  7. Olawale Agbore
  8. Joseph Adama
  9. Rabi Jibo Muhammed
  10. Muslimat Itopa
  11. Ernest Zhokwo
  12. Idris Opaluwa Bashir
  13. Negedu Christopher
  14. Makafan Joseph
  15. Emmanuel Oluwakorede
  16. Caroline Erowofuina
  17. Yusuf Abubakar Idogu
  18. Sadiq Ahmed
  19. Suleiman Ndamundi Abubakar
  20. Janet Ovayioza Samuel
  21. Otaru Felix
  22. Bilikisu Abdullahi Yahuza
  23. Temitope Abejide Elijah.
  24. Sadiq Ahmed
  1. Odimayo Olatunde Fredrick
  2. Deborah Agbonika
  3. Mohammed Sadiq
  4. Opeyemi Owoeye
  5. Abel Ameh
  6. Lawal Aliyu
  7. Felix Udebu
  8. Abu Michael
  9. Dada Ahmed
  10. Friday Ogungbemi
  11. Abubakar Sule Hassan
  1. Ayedehin Solomon Olatunji.
  2. Abdulsalam A. Muhammed.
  3. Khadijat Isa Abubakar.
  4. Attah Ojonugwa Sharon.
  5. Jonathan Omajali.
  6. Jacob Sani.
  7. Abdullahi Mohammed Nafizi.
  8. Ndamodu Umar Danjuma.
  9. Ibrahim Abdulrahmahim.
  10. Hauwa Abu
  11. Bala Samaila Adah
  1. Segun Ademola Salami – Channels Television
  2. Oyibo Salihu – Blueprint
  3. Yekini Jimoh – Nigerian Tribune
  4. Ibrahim Obansa – Guardian Newspaper
  5. Bolu Obahopo – Vanguard Newspaper
  6. Friday Idachaba – Nigerian Pilot
  7. Emmanuel Adeyemi – The Sun Newspaper
  8. Ibrahim Oyewole – Thisday Newspaper
  9. Gold Rahman – The Herald Newspaper
  10. Victoria Nnakaike – Business Day Newspaper
  11. Julius Atabor – Daily Independent
  12. Noah Ocheni –The Authority Newspaper
  13. Joseph Amedu – Nigerian Standard Jos.
  14. Idris Ahmed – Daily Times
  15. Ishaq Dan-Imam – Voice Of Nigeria (VON)
  16. Thompson Yamput – News Agency Of Nigeria (NAN)
  17. Stephen Adeleye – News Agency Of Nigeria (NAN)
  18. Richard Elesho – PM News
  19. Ayobami Omole – Leadership Newspaper
  1. Adama John – New Nigeria Newspaper
  2. Tijani Labaran – Daily Trust
  3. Muhammad Bashir – New Telegraph
  4. Samuel Odogun – Punch
  1. Oyewole James
  2. Aruwa Aduku
  3. Grace Ben Kato
  4. Abdul Aji
  5. Josephine Unekwu Ali
  6. Gwatana Emmanuel Jasa
  7. Biliqis Mohammed
  8. Salami Ovayioza Joy
  9. Okpanachi Victoria Ojochogwu
  10. Okuku Precious Iretioluwa
  11. Momohjimoh Bose Ozohu
  12. Jigah Victoria Sokojiwon
  13. Ekundayo Joan Olusegun
  14. Aturu Bishop Joseph
  15. Akoji John Agbenyo
  16. Veronica Okolo
  17. Ogbadu Unekwuojo Hope
  18. Adejoh Aishat Ojoma
  19. Ogalla Daniel Ameh
  20. Jimoh Ohiare Ezekiel
  21. Abubakar Shuaibu Ohiare
  22. Erin Kehinde Paul
  23. David Onuoja
  1. Ademu Seidu Haruna
  2. Adegbola T. Isaiah
  3. Abubakar Shuaibu .A
  4. Musa Solomon
  5. Pauline M. Okotie
  6. Aliyu A. Musa
  7. Olurotimi Philip .O
  8. Olajumoke Ajani
  9. Adeniyi S. Abiodun
  10. Adurodija Ebenezer
  11. Angela Ohikere
  12. Adegboro Modupe
  13. Sanni Fatima .O
  14. Abubakar U. Adejo
  15. Anne Olurinde
  16. Dorothy L. Onoja
  17. Amodu O. Gloria
  18. Adoke Mansur .O
  19. Joy Atule Okee
  20. Abah B.Enejo
  21. Oguche G. Eleojo
  22. Sumanu Funsho
  23. Toluhi Victoria Tafu
  24. Ibrahim Abdulsadiq Kehinde
  25. Aishat O. Yusuf
  26. Ibikunle Fumilayo
  27. Otinya E. Egwuje
  28. Ayelabowo E. Monisola
  29. Ibrahim Abdulazeez
  30. Bayode . A. Taye
  31. Mohammad Saadatu
  32. Adams Mariam
  33. Juwon Ekundayo Joy
  34. Bello Ihiovi
  35. Igunnu Agnes .Yejide
  36. Habiba O. Ibrahim
  37. Salawu Nneka .P
  38. Adegboyega Segun
  39. Buhari Femi .F
  40. Olododo Jide .J
  41. Afolabi Victoria
  42. Awokeson Rita O.
  43. James Eleojo Sani
  1. Samuel Elizabeth Ladi
  2. Victoria Ogohi Aladi
  3. Scholatisca Ele-Ojo
  1. Sadiq Binta Oyiza
  2. Ishaq Idris Ibrahim
  3. Shuaibu Danjuma Fabian
  4. Yusuf Jimoh Itopa.
  5. Akerele John Bamidele
  6. Igiku Mary Zuyeali

Kwara State Council

Nasarawa State Council

  1. Isaac Ukpoju – News Agency of Nigeria (NAN)
  2. Amina Mohammed – Voice of Nigeria (VON)
  3. Abubakar Abdullahi– Liberty TV.
  4. Aliyu Muraki – Radio Nigeria Kaduna
  5. Micheal David- Daily Independent Newspaper.
  6. Abel Daniel – Guardian Newspaper.
  7. Chris Nyamtu – Federal Radio Corporation of Nigeria (FRCN).
  8. Sunday John- News Agency of Nigeria (NAN).
  9. David Odama – Vanguard Newspaper.
  10. Cheke Emmanuel- New Telegraph Newspaper.
  11. Linus Oota- The Nation Newspaper.
  12. Mohammed Yangida – Blueprint Newspaper.
  13. Igbawase Ukumba – ThisDay Newspaper.
  14. Umar Mohammed – Daily Trust Newspaper.
  15. Collins Agwam – The Punch Newspaper.
  16. Awayi Kuje – News Agency of Nigeria (NAN).
  17. Wilson Bako – Reality News Online.
  18. Abdullahi Shuaibu – The Focus Newspaper Online.
  19. Suleiman Abubakar – The Triumph Newspaper.
  20. Ahmed Tahir – Leadership Newspaper.
  21. Olukayode Babalola – News Agency of Nigeria (NAN).
  22. Zubairu Lawal – AYAU (Leadership Hausa) Newspaper.
  23. John Wada – Manhajja (Blueprint Hausa) Newspaper.
  24. Esther Akaa – The Voice Newspaper.
  25. Linus Oboh – News Agency of Nigeria (NAN).
  26. Abel Leonard – The Sun Newspaper.
  27. Gambo Ahmed – People’s Daily Newspaper.
  28. Samson Osuo- Standard Times Newspaper.
  29. Rabiu Omaku – Universal Reporters Online.
  30. Augustine Kuza- The Pilot Newspaper
  31. Danjuma Joseph- National Accord Newspaper.
  32. Nkrumah Bankong-Obi – PM News.

1 Aliyu Mohammed Tijjani

2 Joshua Kigbu

3 Solomon Abari

4 Achigili Magaji

5 Ahmed Ondas

6 Abigail Bashi

7 Ayenajayi Auta

8 Victoria Kasuwa Ojito

9 Charity Ashiki

10 Adams Abdulkadir

11 Bilkisu Umar Gurku

12 Sa’adatu Awwalu Salihu

13 Genesis Kemza

14 Felicia Aggu

15 AbdulMutalib Musa

16 Rengon Auta

17 Maikeffi Musa

18 Theresa Daspen.

  1. Salihu Muhammad Alkali
  2. Hadiza Umar.
  3. Jarry Ajigena
  4. Abubakar Arigye Amegwa
  5. Yahaya Iliyasu Liman
  6. Ibrahim Agah Mustapha Muluku
  7. Esther Patrick Enna
  8. Joseph Isoga
  9. Esther Emmanuel
  10. Madaki Member
  11. Regina David
  12. Kalu Idika
  13. Yakubu Adamu Agamati
  14. Ibrahim Danjuma Yakubu
  15. Sunday Ahgu
  16. Joy Ayiko Bawa
  17. Samuel Musa
  18. Dahiru Hassan
  19. Nehemiah Gwamna
  20. Abdulrazak Muhammad Yusif
  1. Tongdyen Barde – Chairman
  2. Edwin Philip – Sec.
  3. Muhammed Iliyasu Garba
  4. Zakari Muhamed
  5. Shuaib Usman
  6. Tanko Ibrahim
  7. Sampson Edima
  8. Murna Iliya
  9. Amina Muhamed
  10. Fatima Muhamed
  1. Ari Liman Aminu
  2. Alaku Mallam
  3. Mundung Solomon
  4. Onyebuchi Author Egbuche
  5. Otukpa Jacob
  6. Luka Ngopol Weng
  7. Solomon Yilla.

8 Samuel Musa

  1. Saidu Bako
  2. Ovey John.
  1. Umar Ibn Abdullahi
  2. Suzanne C. Emmanuel
  3. Yahaya Abari Isa
  4. Sebastian Saying
  5. Celestine Cyril
  6. Umar O. Edekudu
  7. Mohammed G. Shafa
  8. Godspower Ede
  9. Josphine Ibi
  10. Omenge Yakubu Kana
  11. Samson Jonah Akwe
  12. Asilika Manasseh Egbu
  13. Isah Jibrin Gwamana
  14. Grace A. Owaku
  15. Alanana Tanko Ogbanwo
  16. Grace Gideon
  17. Caroline Asoloko
  18. Maryam Ibrahim Alhassan
  19. Sadiq Abbas Yahuza
  20. Anna Jatau Kuje
  21. Manass Geoffrey
  22. Philip Anji Joseph
  23. Abubakar Akwe
  24. Muazu Jibrin Madaki
  25. Hussein Shauibu Madaki
  26. Binta Ibrahim
  27. Nafisat Yakubu Akuki
  28. Hauwa Hudu
  29. Moses Yusuf
  30. Andrew Manga
  31. Christopher Iyima
  32. Saiyan Salihu Yakubu
  33. Mary Elawani
  34. Moses John
  35. Patience Jacob
  36. Muntaka M. Yahaya
  37. Hashia Ibrahim
  38. Umar Ibrahim
  39. Mohammed Shittu
  40. Yahaya Yusuf
  41. Mary Madaki
  42. Valentine Joshua
  43. Smah George
  44. Okaku Abu Godwin
  45. Ibrahim Abdul
  46. Musa Ibrahim
  47. Maryam Addra
  48. Zainab I. Olose
  49. Aminah Yusuf
  50. Noah Aboki
  51. Musa Sirajo
  52. Godwin Gwatana
  53. Abdullahi Usman
  54. Jibrin Salihu Inarigu
  55. Jibrin Umar
  56. Safiya Safiyanu
  57. Farida Musa
  58. Kyune Zwebe
  59. Agassi Agwele
  60. Iliya Audu
  61. Dorin Omini
  62. Isah Abubakar Karai
  63. Rabiat Agbadu
  64. Bashir Isa
  65. Micah Audu
  66. Shehu Yusuf Usman
  67. Bashir Abdullahi
  68. Safiya Dubagiri.
  69. Babansoro Ali
  70. Rahama Osegalo
  71. Muhammad Ahmad Ismail
  72. Patricia Akawu
  73. Aloko Flashman
  1. Tukura Danladi Sule
  2. Mohammed Danmusa
  3. Mohammed Isa
  4. Usman Mohammed
  5. Musa Abdullahi Ogoshi
  6. Juliana Ose Ofoku
  7. Adi Osekweyi Hamza
  8. Yakubu U Daniel
  9. Dauda Ibrahim
  10. Shehu Ibrahim
  11. Inalegu Simon
  12. Titus Ngashu Mangut
  13. Umaru Ado
  14. Nuhu Murtala Isa
  15. Adamu Elafikwu Joel
  16. Aliyu Umar Al-Imam
  17. Iliyasu Musa Gada
  18. Zabadi Mercy Tanze
  19. Adgidzi Anthony
  20. Adeck Zipporah Nunji
  21. Ekom Mariam Asheotsa
  1. Haruna Rasheed Umar
  2. Mohammed Rukaiya
  3. Kure Tashilane Job
  4. Kasim Jamila Usman
  5. Galadima Salisu Usman
  6. Agili Joshua
  7. Jatau damoro Samaila
  8. Tukura Mathew
  9. Muhammad Umar Osuzu
  10. Angbazo Dorcas Affi
  11. Salihu Hussaini Umar
  12. Bawa Tongnam Dada
  13. Abubakar Sadiq Ayigu
  14. Salau Abdullahi Yusuf
  15. Dalhatu Halima
  16. Haruna Sharhabilu
  17. Maimuna Usman Suleiman
  18. Hassan Abdullahi
  19. Chinda Christy Musa
  20. Bilkisu Adamu
  21. Patience N Fada
  1. Fatima Adamu
  2. Rajab Ogiri Mohammed
  3. Abubakar Abdulmalik
  4. Baruch Akusu
  5. Zuwaira Aliyu
  6. Holla Jeptha Thomas
  7. Catherine Otama Bello
  8. Mohammed Rilwanu Gadara
  9. Obed Praise Palang
  10. Yakubu Hassana Idris
  11. Abdullahi Hassan Madugu
  12. Ada Ogiri
  13. Halima Omaku
  14. Eyibo baba Ojingwo
  15. Adama Mohammed Akhan
  16. kigbu Anthonia Awukum.
  17. Ishaka Aminu Hassan
  18. Aselema Adako Auta
  19. Ben Onawo
  20. Fatima Umar Abdulhamid
  21. Ibrahim Adamu Abdullahi
  22. Ruth Namo
  23. Kubura Abdullahi Muhammed
  24. Nwanga Hillary
  25. Hassan kana Olani

Niger State Council

Plateau State Council

Abuja FCT